Who has inspired you in your life and why?

QuestionsCategory: Life SkillsWho has inspired you in your life and why?
Raymond JohnRaymond John Staff asked 3 weeks ago

Your life’s inspiration can come from a book, a mentor, your family, a celebrity, author, literally anyone. Inspiration is when you feel a deep-rooted passion and motivation to do something. Drop you answer below, who has inspired you and why?

2 Answers
Best Answer
Cathy answered 3 weeks ago

My mother is my inspiration because she was a God fearing woman and she had a bigger heart.There  has never happened someone like her anywhere 

Raymond Johnraywesovu Staff replied 3 weeks ago

Woow..that’s lovely

Felix answered 3 weeks ago

My parents are my inspiration as well as they guide me in good way.Also the book called YOU CAN WIN written by Shiv Khera movatived me much . Thank you 

Your Answer